Google Search
Google Translate

Blair Peach

Primary School

A nurturing environment where we all learn and aspire together.

To be the best we can.

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Staff List

Teaching Staff

 

Mrs. A. Puri                             Headteacher 

Ms. P. Freeman                       Assistant Headteacher/SENCO/SLT

Ms. P. Rana                             Assistant Headteacher/Teaching & Learning

                                                Leader/English Subject Leader/SLT

 

Nursery

Mrs. S. Ingram                         Nursery Moon Bay (AM/PM)/SLT/Assistant

                                                 Headteacher/EYFS Leader/Inclusion/               

                                                 Safeguarding

Mr. J. Gill                                  Nursery Stars Bay (AM/PM)/PE Teacher

 

Reception

Ms. J. Keeling                           Reception Moon/PSE Subject Leader/School

                                                 Council

Ms. A. Lockwood                      Reception Stars/Co-Leader PSE/School

                                                 Travel Plan

 

Year 1

Ms. J. Shingadia                       Class 1 Moon/Year 1 Phase Leader/

                                                  Co-Leader English KS1

Ms. N. Summan                        Class 1 Stars/NQT

 

Year 2

Mrs. L. Padam                          Class 2 Moon/Co-Leader Computing KS1

Ms. J. Whitton                           Class 2 Stars/ Shadow Maths KS1

 

Year 3

Mrs. U. George                          Class 3 Moon/DT/Family Learning/ 

                                                   Extended Schools

Ms. C O'Riordan                        Class 3 Stars/

Year 4

Mrs. S. Shetra                           Class 4 Moon/Science Leader

Mrs. H. Chatha                          Class 4 Stars/Year 4 Phase Leader/

                                                  History & Geography Subject Leader

Year 5

Mrs. J. Menezes                       Class 5 Moon/RE and SMSC Subject

                                                  Leader

Mr. W. Yeung                             Class 5 Stars/NQT

 

Year 6

Ms. P. Rana                               6 Stars/

Mr. Mark Barrett                         6 Sun/ Year 6 Phase Leader/Mathematics

                                                   Mastery/SLT/Mathematics Subject Leader

Mr. K. Hale                                 6 Moon/Computing Subject Leader

 

Mr. O. Gildea                              Music Teacher

Mr. E. Dorado                             Spanish Teacher 

Ms. I. Crispino Cano                   PE Sports Apprentice

Ms. S. Begum                             Teach in Trainee Teacher (Year 6 Support)

Ms. R. Hamid                              Roya Hamid HCPC Registered Arts Therapist

                                                   (Drama) and School Counsellor

                                                   (every Thursday from 8.00am - 3.00pm

Office Staff

Mrs. K. Virdi (SBM)

Mrs. P. Dhir

Mrs. J. Bajwala

Mrs. H. Bains

 

Teaching Assistants/HLTA’s

Mrs. F. Parker (Nursery)

Mrs. H. Sharma (Nursery)

Miss. R. Masih (Reception)

Ms. S. Mark (Reception)

Mrs. M. Sangha (Year 1)

Mrs. L. Mahay (Year 1)

Mrs. M. Verma (Year 2)

Mrs. C. Subramaniam HLTA (Year 2)

Mrs. P. Osan HLTA (Year 3)

Mrs. N. Raizwan HLTA/Speech & Language Interventions (Year 4)

Mrs. J. Jeevakumar (Year 4)

Mrs. S. Hibbert (Cover Supervisor/Year 5/KS2 Support)

 

Breakfast Club Supervisors

Mrs. K. Shingadia

Mrs. N. Afsar

 

SMSA’s (Lunchtime Mid Day Supervisors)

Mrs. D. Badiani

Mrs. B. Chana

Mrs. Y. Khan

Mrs. N. Afsar

Mrs J.K. Sandhu

Mrs. R.K. Walia

 

Premises Staff

Mr. S. Hira (Site Supervisor)

Mr. J. Hester (Other School Premises Staff/General Maintenance)

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs. H. Sandhu

Mrs. R. Bains

Mrs. N. Sharma

Mrs. P. Boughan

Mrs. K. Shingadia

Mrs. K Chauhan 

 

 

Top