Google Search
Google Translate

Blair Peach

Primary School

A nurturing environment where we all learn and aspire together.

To be the best we can.

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Staff List

Teaching Staff

 

Mrs. A. Puri                             Headteacher 

Ms. P. Freeman                       Assistant Headteacher/SENCO/SLT

Ms. P. Rana                             Assistant Headteacher/Teaching & Learning

                                                Leader/English Subject Leader/SLT

 

Nursery

Mrs. S. Ingram                         Nursery Moon Bay (AM/PM)/SLT/Assistant

                                                 Headteacher/EYFS Leader/Inclusion/               

                                                 Safeguarding

Mrs. U George                         Nursery Stars Bay (AM/PM)/Family Learning/

                                                 Extended Schools

 

Reception

Ms. J. Keeling                           Reception Moon/PSE Subject Leader/School

                                                 Council

Ms. A. Lockwood                      Reception Stars/Co-Leader PSE/School

                                                 Travel Plan

 

Year 1

Ms. J. Shingadia                       Class 1 Moon/Year 1 Phase Leader/

                                                  Co-Leader English KS1

Ms. K. Chan                              Class 1 Stars/'Creativity across the Curriculum'

 

Year 2

Mrs. L. Padam                          Class 2 Moon/Co-Leader Computing KS1

Ms. J. Whitton                           Class 2 Stars/ Shadow Maths KS1

 

Year 3

Ms. S. Dhawan                          Class 3 Moon/Shadow DT

Ms. S. Halai                               Class 3 Stars/Year 3 Phase Leader/

                                                  Co-Leader English Key Stage 2

Year 4

Mrs. S. Shetra                           Class 4 Moon

Mrs. H. Chatha                          Class 4 Stars/Year 4 Phase Leader/

                                                  History & Geography Subject Leader

Year 5

Mrs. J. Menezes                       Class 5 Moon/RE and SMSC Subject

                                                  Leader

Mr. K. Hale                                Class 5 Stars/Computing Subject Leader

 

Year 6

Ms. D. Harwood                         6 Moon/Science/DT/Edible Gardens Subject

                                                   Leader

Ms. T. Fisher                              6 Stars/Creative Arts Subject Leader

Mr. Mark Barrett                         6 Sun/ Year 6 Phase Leader/Mathematics

                                                   Mastery/SLT/Mathematics Subject Leader

 

Mr. J.D Gil Cuesta                      Specialist PE Teacher

Mr. G. Dawson                           Music Teacher

Mr. E. Dorado                             Spanish Teacher 

Ms. R. Hamid                              Roya Hamid HCPC Registered Arts Therapist

                                                   (Drama) and School Counsellor

                                                   (every Thursday from 8.00am - 3.00pm

Office Staff

Mrs. K. Virdi (SBM)

Mrs. P. Dhir

Mrs. J. Bajwala

Mrs. H. Bains

 

Teaching Assistants/HLTA’s

Miss. R. Masih (Nursery)

Mrs. F. Parkar (Reception)

Mrs. M. Verma (Reception)

Mrs. H. Sharma (Reception/Year 1)

Mrs. M. Sangha (Year 1)

Mrs. L. Mahay (Year 1)

Mrs. C. Subramaniam HLTA (Year 2)

Ms. S. Mark (Year 2)

Mrs. N. Raizwan HLTA/Speech & Language Interventions (Year 3)

Mrs. J. Jeevakumar (Year 3)

Mrs. S. Hibbert (Cover Supervisor/Year 4/KS2 Support)

Mrs. P. Osan HLTA (Year 5)

Ms. C. Rutter 

 

Breakfast Club Supervisors

Mrs. K. Shingadia

Mrs. N. Afsar

 

SMSA’s (Lunchtime Mid Day Supervisors)

Mrs. D. Badiani

Mrs. B. Chana

Mrs. Y. Khan

Mrs. N. Afsar

Mrs J.K. Sandhu

Mrs. R.K. Walia

 

Premises Staff

Mr. S. Hira (Site Supervisor)

Mr. J. Hester (Apprentice)

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs. H. Sandhu

Mrs. R. Bains

Mrs. N. Sharma

Mrs. P. Boughan

Mrs. K. Shingadia

Mrs. K Chauhan 

 

 

Top